Personal Data Protection Act

Westlite Dormitory Management Private Limited aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Centurion Corporation Limited, its related corporations and affiliates and our service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, addressing questions and feedback, as well as where permitted under the regulations, sending you marketing collaterals on our products and services.

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (“DNC”) registry, we will not send you marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided Westlite Dormitory Management Private Limited consent to do so. 

Westlite Dormitory Management Private Limited has a Personal Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from Westlite Dormitory Management Private Limited, please contact the Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

    Attention: Data Protection Officer
    Postal Address: 45 Ubi Road 1, #05-01, Singapore 408696
    Tel: +65 6745 3288
    Fax: +65 6743 5818
    Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.